• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

8 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Layer 2 Switch With Dumb And Web Smart Two Modes

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-SG2008-U
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉) Network Media 0Base-T: UTP Category 3,4,5cable (maximum 100m)
Product Name Gigabit Easy Smart Switch Dimensions ( W X D X H ) 220*147*44 Mm
Bandwidth 16Gbps MAC Address Table 8K
Interface 8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
High Light

1000M RJ45 Layer 2 Switch

,

Layer 2 Switch With Dumb

Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description:

Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is a smart managed layer 2 switch that provides a reliable and secure network. It is easy to setup and provides advanced network security. With eight 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports, it has a bandwidth of 16Gbps and supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control. It has a MAC address table of 8K and can withstand a relative humidity of 10% to 90% non-condensing. It is an ideal choice for those who need to set up a reliable and secure network quickly and easily.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
  • Bandwidth: 16Gbps
  • Jumbo Frame: 9K Bytes
  • Transmission Method: Store-and-Forward
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Smart managed layer 2 managed switch
  • Smart switch
  • Gigabit switch
 

Technical Parameters:

Product Name Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
Jumbo Frame 9K Bytes
Bandwidth 16Gbps
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Network
medium
10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X:MMF,SMF
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 220*147*44 mm
Relative Humidity 10%~90% Non-condensing
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Interface 8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
Special Features Smart Managed, Layer 2 Networking, Layer 2 Managed Switch, 8-Port Switch

Soft Features:

L2 Switching Features • IGMP Snooping
- Supports IGMP Snooping
• Link Aggregation
- Supports static link aggregation
• Port Mirroring
• Cable Test
VLAN • Supports up to 32 VLANs (out of 4K VLAN IDs
• MTU/Port/802.1Q VLAN
Quality of Service
(QoS)
• Support Port-based/802.1p/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Storm Control
• Rate Limit
Management

• Web-based Graphic User Interface (GUI)

• Smart-Configuration Utility

Ethernet Protocols • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
• IEEE 802.1q VLANs/VLAN tagging
• IEEE 802.1p QoS

 

 

Applications:

The Sirivision Gigabit Easy Smart Switch from Shenzhen, China is the perfect solution for a reliable layer 2 managed switch. It features a 9K jumbo frame, storage temperature of -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉). The Network Media is 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m), 1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m), 1000Base-X:MMF,SMF and it supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control. This switch is specifically designed for dumb and smart managed applications, making it ideal for users who need a reliable layer 2 switch. With its connectivity, this switch will be able to deliver fast and reliable gigabit performance. Sirivision's Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is the perfect choice for those looking for a powerful and reliable layer 2 managed switch.

 

 

8 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports Layer 2 Switch With Dumb And Web Smart Two Modes 0

 

Customization:

Sirivision Gigabit Easy Smart Managed Layer 2 Switch Desktop

Brand Name: Sirivision

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China

Environment: Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Interface: 8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports

Dimensions: 220*147*44 mm

 

FAQ:

  • Q: What is the brand name of Gigabit Easy Smart Switch?
  • A: The brand name of Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is Sirivision.
  • Q: Where is Gigabit Easy Smart Switch manufactured?
  • A: Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is manufactured in Shenzhen, China.
  • Q: What features does Gigabit Easy Smart Switch offer?
  • A: Gigabit Easy Smart Switch offers a variety of features, including gigabit speed, easy setup, and intelligent management.
  • Q: What ports does Gigabit Easy Smart Switch have?
  • A: Gigabit Easy Smart Switch has 8 Gigabit ports, dumb and web smart two modes.
  • Q: What type of network can I create with Gigabit Easy Smart Switch?
  • A: Gigabit Easy Smart Switch can be used to create both wired and wireless networks.