• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : Richard
Phone Number : 18926022246

24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch With 4 Combo Ports 4 SFP Fiber Ports

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-SG2428FC
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.664Mpps Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Communication Mode Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex Ports 24 10,100,1000Mbps RJ45 Ports And 4G SFP Ports
Manage Layer 2 Switching Capacity 56Gbps
High Light

24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch

,

4 SFP 24 port gigabit switch

,

4 SFP Gigabit Easy Smart Switch

Leave a Message
Product Description

24 Ports, 4 Combo Ports And 4 SFP Fiber Ports Gigabit Easy Smart Switch SR-SG2428FC

 

Easy Smart Full Gigabit Switch With 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports, And 4 SFP Fiber Ports

 

 

Description Of The Smart Managed Switch:

SR-SG2428FC is a full Gigabit switch with 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 adaptive ports, 4 Combo ports and 4 SFP fiber ports. It has complete security policy, perfect QoS policy, rich VLAN features, and easy management and maintenance.

 

 

Features Of The Fiber Switch 24 Port:

  • Supports IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x , IEEE802.3az.
  • Provide 24 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps SFP fiber ports, and 4 10/100/1000Mbps COMBO ports.
  • Support 802.1q VLAN, Storm Control, and Port Mirroring.
  • Support MAC address automatic learning, automatic aging and aging time setting.
  • Support 8K MAC address.
  • Tag VLAN based on IEEE 802.1Q.

 

Product Spectification Of The Managed Ethernet Switch:

SR-SG2428FC
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Standards IEEE 802.3i,802.3u,802.3ab,802.3x,802.3z
Ports

24 10,100,1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 4 Gigabit SFP fiber ports

Indicators Electrical port indicators, sfp fiber port indicators, power input indicator, system running indicator.
Network
medium
10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X:MMF,SMF
Dimensions 440*190*44.5 mm
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
MAC Address Table 8K
Switching Capacity 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.664Mpps
Packet Buffer 4.1Mbit
Jumbo Frame 10KBytes
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~45℃ (0℉~113℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

 

 

Product Application Of The 24 Port Managed Switch:

24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch With 4 Combo Ports 4 SFP Fiber Ports 0