• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

8K MAC Address Table L2 Smart Switch With 8 RJ45 Ports Web Management / Dumb Modes

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-SG2008-U
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Jumbo Frame 9K Bytes Size 220*147*44mm
Relative Humidity 10%~90% Non-condensing MAC Address Table 8K
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃ (0℉~113℉) Modes Dumb And Web Smart
High Light

8K MAC L2 Smart Switch

,

L2 Smart Switch With 8 RJ45

,

Dumb Modes L2 Smart Switch

Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description

Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is an advanced layer 2 switch designed for home and office use. It is a smart managed switch with a MAC address table of 8K, 16Gbps of bandwidth, and 10BASE-T: UTP Category 3, 4, 5 Cable (Max 100m) for network media. It also supports Jumbo Frames with up to 9K bytes.

The Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is the perfect choice for users who want an easy-to-use yet powerful switch to build a secure and reliable network. With its advanced smart managed features, users can easily configure and manage their networks with ease.

The Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is the ideal switch for users who want to set up their own home or office networks. With its powerful performance, reliable security, and easy-to-use features, it is the perfect choice for users who want to build a secure and reliable network.

 

 

Features:

  • Product Name: Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
  • Network Media: 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
                                   100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
                                   1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)
                                   1000Base-X:MMF,SMF
  • Interface: 8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • Relative Humidity: 10%~90% Non-condensing
  • Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃ (0℉~113℉)
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Supports device management and maintenance via web interface.
  • Support static MAC address, filtered MAC address, dynamic MAC binding and other address table management functions.
  • Support ports convergence, effectively increase link bandwidth, realize link backup and improve link reliability.
  • Features: Layer 2 networking, Smart switches for home, L2 switch

 

Technical Parameters:

Item Specification
Product Name Gigabit Easy Smart Switch
Interface 8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
MAC Address Table 8K
Bandwidth 16Gbps
Transmission Method Store-and-Forward
Mode Web smart and dumb two mode
Network Media 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X:MMF,SMF
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃ (0℉~113℉)
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 220*147*44mm

Soft Features:

L2 Switching Features • IGMP Snooping
- Supports IGMP Snooping
• Link Aggregation
- Supports static link aggregation
• Port Mirroring
• Cable Test
VLAN • Supports up to 32 VLANs (out of 4K VLAN IDs
• MTU/Port/802.1Q VLAN
Quality of Service
(QoS)
• Support Port-based/802.1p/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Storm Control
• Rate Limit
Management

• Web-based Graphic User Interface (GUI)

• Smart-Configuration Utility

Ethernet Protocols • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
• IEEE 802.1q VLANs/VLAN tagging
• IEEE 802.1p QoS

Applications:

Sirivision's Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is a high-performance, smart managed, Layer 2 switch that is designed to meet the needs of today's businesses. This switch supports up to 9K bytes Jumbo frame and is capable of a MAC address table of 8K entries. It is easy to use and configure, making it an ideal choice for businesses looking to upgrade their network infrastructure. Featuring a compact design with dimensions of 220*147*44mm, the Gigabit Easy Smart Switch has the durability and reliability needed to keep your network running smoothly and efficiently.

 

8K MAC Address Table L2 Smart Switch With 8 RJ45 Ports Web Management / Dumb Modes 0

 

Customization:

Sirivision's Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is the perfect solution for your home or office network. This smart managed, smart switch desktop is Layer 2 switch, and it offers a wide variety of features designed to make your network more secure, reliable, and efficient. Its 8K MAC address table and 9K Jumbo Frame provide plenty of capacity for your network. With its 10BASE-T UTP Category 3, 4, 5 Cable (Max 100m), you can be sure that your network will be able to support your needs.

 

The Sirivision Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is built to last and is designed to store-and-forward, ensuring the best performance for your network. With its easy-to-use interface, you can easily configure and manage your network for optimal performance.

 

Whether you're looking for a reliable, secure, and efficient switch for your home or office network, the Sirivision Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is the perfect solution for you. With its reliable transmission method and robust network media, you can be sure that your network will be able to handle your needs.

 

FAQ:

Q: What is Sirivision Gigabit Easy Smart Switch?
A: Sirivision Gigabit Easy Smart Switch is a smart switch designed and manufactured by Sirivision in Shenzhen, China. It is a multi-port gigabit switch with advanced features such as port mirroring, loop prevention, and QoS.
Q: What are the main features of Gigabit Easy Smart Switch?
A: The main features of Gigabit Easy Smart Switch include gigabit speeds, port mirroring, loop prevention, Quality of Service (QoS) and intelligent management.
Q: What type of ports does the Gigabit Easy Smart Switch have?
A: The Gigabit Easy Smart Switch has 8 gigabit Ethernet ports.
Q: Does the Gigabit Easy Smart Switch support VLAN?
A: Yes, the Gigabit Easy Smart Switch supports VLANs.
Q: What type of network security does the Gigabit Easy Smart Switch support?
A: The Gigabit Easy Smart Switch supports port-based authentication, MAC address filtering, and IP address filtering.