• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

24 RJ45 Port Unmanaged 2.5 Gigabit Switch With 16K MAC Address Table

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-S25G1226F
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate 2.5Gbps MAC Address Table 16K
Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz Jumbo Frame 12KB
Product Name 2.5 Gigabit Switch Dimensions 440 X 182 X 44 Mm
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description:

The 2.5 Gbps Switch features a store-and-forward switch architecture that ensures reliable data transmission and reduces packet loss. It supports a variety of network media including UTP Category 3, 4, 5, 5e, and 6 cables. This makes it easy to connect to a wide range of devices, including computers, servers, printers, and other network-enabled devices.

 

This switch is designed to operate in a wide range of temperatures, from 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F), making it suitable for use in a variety of environments. It supports a number of network protocols, including IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, and IEEE 802.3z, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices and applications.

 

The 2.5 Gbps Switch also supports jumbo frames up to 12KB, which can help to improve network performance by reducing the number of packets that need to be transmitted. This switch is an ideal choice for businesses that require high-speed connectivity, such as those in the gaming, media, and creative industries. Additionally, it is an ideal choice for home offices that require fast and reliable connectivity for video conferencing, online collaboration, and other bandwidth-intensive applications.

 

Overall, the 2.5 Gigabit Switch is a reliable and high-performance network switch that is ideal for businesses and home offices that require fast and efficient connectivity. If you need a 2.5 gbps switch, this switch is an excellent choice that will provide the connectivity and performance you need to get your work done quickly and efficiently.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 2.5 Gigabit Switch
  • LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act
  • Switching Capacity: 160Gbps
  • Number of Ports: 24
  • Network Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

This 2.5 Gb unmanaged switch is perfect for high-speed networking, with a switching capacity of 160Gbps and 24 ports. The LED indicators for power and link/activity make it easy to monitor your network status. It supports a range of network protocols, including IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, and IEEE 802.3z. If you need a 2.5 Gbps switch for your business or home network, this product is a great choice.

 

Technical Parameters:

Product Name Unmanaged 2.5 Gigabit Switch
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Standards IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3x/802.3cb/802.3z
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 x 10G SFP+ slots
Indicator 24 x 10/100/1000M link/act indicators, 24 x 2.5G electrical port link/act indicators, power
Network Media (Cable)

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) 1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-SX: 62.5um MMF (minimum range: 2 meters to 275 meters) or 50um MMF (Minimum range: 2 meters to 550 meters)

2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-LX: 62.5um/50um MMF (min. range: 2m~550m) or 9um SMF (Minimum range: 2m~5000m)

10GBASE-SR: OM1/OM2/OM3 or above MMF (Operating range: 2m ~ 300m)

10GBASE-LR: IEC's B1.1 and B1.3 SMF (minimum range: 2m ~ 10,000m)

Dimensions 440 * 190 * 45 mm
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
MAC Address Table 16K
Switching Capacity 160Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 119.04Mpps
Packet Buffer 12Mbit
Jumbo Frame 12KBytes
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~45℃ (0℉~113℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

 

 

Applications:

Thanks to its support for IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, and IEEE 802.3z network protocols, the Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is compatible with a wide range of devices and can be easily integrated into existing network infrastructures.

 

With 24 ports, this 2.5 gigabit switch offers plenty of connectivity options for multiple devices, making it perfect for use in small offices or home networks. The LED indicators for power and link/activity provide at-a-glance information on the status of each port, allowing for easy troubleshooting and maintenance.

 

Thanks to its 16K MAC address table, the Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is capable of handling large volumes of traffic without compromising on performance. This makes it an ideal choice for businesses that require a reliable and high-performance networking solution.

 

There are many scenarios where the Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch can be used, such as:

 

  • Small to medium-sized businesses looking for a reliable and affordable networking solution
  • Home networks that require multiple devices to be connected
  • Environments where energy efficiency is a priority
  • Businesses that require a high-performance networking solution for data-intensive applications
  •  

In conclusion, the Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is a versatile and reliable networking solution that offers a range of features and benefits, making it an ideal choice for a variety of applications and scenarios.

24 RJ45 Port Unmanaged 2.5 Gigabit Switch With 16K MAC Address Table 0

 

Customization:

Customize your Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch to meet your specific needs. Our product customization services allow you to tailor your switch to your unique requirements.

Choose from a range of options including:

  • Brand Name: Sirivision
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act
  • Switching Capacity: 160Gbps
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Power Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C~45°C (32°F~113°F)

Get the most out of your 2.5 gigabit switch with our customization services. Whether you need a 2.5 gb unmanaged switch or a 2.5 g switch for your business, we can help you create the perfect solution.

 

FAQ:

Q: What is the brand name of the 2.5 Gigabit Switch product?

A: The brand name of the 2.5 Gigabit Switch product is Sirivision.

Q: Where is the 2.5 Gigabit Switch product manufactured?

A: The 2.5 Gigabit Switch product is manufactured in Shenzhen, China.

Q: What is the maximum speed of the 2.5 Gigabit Switch product?

A: The 2.5 Gigabit Switch product has a maximum speed of 2.5 Gigabit per second.

Q: How many ports does the 2.5 Gigabit Switch product have?

A: The 2.5 Gigabit Switch product has 24 ports.

Q: Is the 2.5 Gigabit Switch product compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems?

A: Yes, the 2.5 Gigabit Switch product is compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems.