• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

Gigabit 8 RJ45 And 16 SFP Internal Power Supply Ethernet Switch With Full Duplex And Auto Negotiation

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-SG16F8G
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Port Type 8 RJ45+16 SFP Power Supply Internal, AC 100-240V 50/60Hz
Port Count 24 Mounting Method Desktop/rack Mount
Dimensions 440mm X 193mm X 46mm Port Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description:

This unmanaged switch is designed to be plug-and-play, making it incredibly easy to set up. You won't need any special software or IT expertise to get it up and running. This makes the unmanaged switch an excellent choice for those who are new to networking or who want a simple setup.

 

The Unmanaged Ethernet Switch supports jumbo frames, which means it can handle larger packets of data without any issues. This makes it an excellent choice for businesses that need to transfer large files quickly and efficiently. With jumbo frame support, you can be sure that your data will be transmitted seamlessly without any loss of quality or speed.

 

If you're looking for an unmanaged switch that is easy to set up, energy-efficient, and supports jumbo frames, the Unmanaged Ethernet Switch is the perfect choice. Its 24 ports make it easy to connect multiple devices to your network, and its compact size ensures that it won't take up too much space in your workspace. Whether you're a small business or a home user, this unmanaged switch is an excellent choice for your networking needs.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • Switching Capacity: 48Gbps
  • Mounting method: Desktop/Rack mount
  • Jumbo Frame Support: Yes
  • Port Speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Management: Unmanaged

The Unmanaged Ethernet Switch is the best unmanaged ethernet switch for your network. It is an unmanageable switch with a switching capacity of 48Gbps. The switch is designed for rack and desktop mounting and comes with jumbo frame support and port speeds of 10/100/1000 Mbps. This unmanaged sfp switch is perfect for small to medium-sized businesses that require high-speed networking without the need for management.

 

Technical Parameters:

Feature Specification
Product Name Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
Port Number 8 x 10/100/1000MGbps RJ45 ports + 16 x 1000MGbps SFP ports
Port Speed 10/100/1000MGbps
Standards IEEE 802.3,802.3i,802.3u,802.3ab,802.3x,802.3az,802.3z
Indicators 16 SFP fiber port link/act indicators, 8 RJ45 port link/act indicators, power input indicator, system operation indicator
Network Media (Cable) 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) 1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 1000Base-X:MMF,SMF
Dimensions 440*193*46 mm
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.712Mpps
Packet Buffer 4.1Mbit
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~45℃ (0℉~113℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

This product is an unmanaged desktop and rack switch, also known as a dumb switch or unmanaged fiber switch.

 

Applications:

Whether you're looking to build a high-speed home network, a reliable office network, or a robust industrial network, the Sirivision unmanaged Ethernet switch has you covered. With its low power consumption, this switch is an energy-efficient choice that won't break the bank or run up your electricity bill.

 

So why choose an unmanaged Ethernet switch over other types of network switches? Put simply, unmanaged switches are the simplest and most cost-effective way to expand your network and increase your bandwidth. Unlike managed switches, which require specialized knowledge and configuration, unmanaged switches are plug-and-play devices that can be set up and used right out of the box.

 

Whether you're looking for an unmanaged Ethernet switch for your home, office, or industrial network, the Sirivision unmanaged Ethernet switch is a reliable and cost-effective choice. With its high port count, fast port speed, and jumbo frame support, this switch is designed to meet the demands of a wide range of networking applications and scenarios. So why wait? Order your Sirivision unmanaged Ethernet switch today and experience the power and convenience of this top-of-the-line networking solution.

 

Gigabit 8 RJ45 And 16 SFP Internal Power Supply Ethernet Switch With Full Duplex And Auto Negotiation 0

FAQ:

Q: What is the brand name of this Ethernet switch product?

A: The brand name of this Ethernet switch product is Sirivision.

Q: Where is this Ethernet switch product manufactured?

A: This Ethernet switch product is manufactured in Shenzhen, China.

Q: Is this an unmanaged Ethernet switch?

A: Yes, this is an unmanaged Ethernet switch.

Q: What is the data transfer rate of this Ethernet switch?

A: This Ethernet switch has a data transfer rate of 10/100/1000Mbps.

Q: How many Ethernet ports does this switch have?

A: This Ethernet switch has 24 Ethernet ports.