• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

10 Port Full Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch With 30W RJ45 Ports And 2 SFP Slots

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-SG2210FP-L
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Product Name 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit SFP Industrial Smart Managed PoE Switch Mounting Method Desktop
Material Steel Shell Warranty 1 Year
Switching Capacity 20 Gbps Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
High Light

Full Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

,

30W RJ45 Smart PoE Switch

,

2 SFP Smart Managed PoE Switch

Leave a Message
Product Description

54V/2.2A Industrial Ethernet Switch Poe 30W RJ45 Ports And 2 SFP Slots SR-SG2210FP-L

 

Easy Smart Full Gigabit PoE Switch With 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports And 2 Gigabit SFP Slots

 

 

Description Of The Hardened Poe Switch:

The SR-SG2210FP-L is a 10 port full Gigabit industrial smart managed PoE switch equipped with eight 30W PoE+ ports and two SFP slots. The total 100 W PoE power budget for the 8× gigabit PoE+ ports makes it has a wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, etc.

 

 

Features Of The Rugged Poe Switch:

  • Offers high-bandwidth connectivity with high-speed 8× Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× Gigabit SFP slots.

  • Supports IEEE 802.3, 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3z, 802.3ab, 802.3af, 802.3at.

  • 8 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports with a total PoE output power of 100 W, and up to 30 W per port.

  • The system adopts a brand-new hardware and software platform, providing users with brand-new technical features and solutions in terms of secure access strategy, multi-service support, easy management and maintenance, etc.

  • It provides high throughput for the most demanding network edge workgroups , while in small networks it can serve as the backbone for Gigabit switches and high-speed servers.

  • Support 8K MAC address.

 

Product Spectification Of The Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Port:

SR-SG2210FP-L

Power Supply

54V/2.2A

Standards

IEEE 802.3i,802.3u,802.3ab,802.3x,802.3at,802.3af,802.3z

Ports

8 10,100,1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit optical ports

Indicators

8 electrical port speed indicator, 8 electrical port link/act indicator, power input indicator

Network
medium

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X:MMF,SMF

Dimensions

225*135*35 mm

PoE port

8 802.3at/af standard POE

PoE Pin Definition

1/2(+),3/6(-)

PoE power

100 W

Transfer Method

Store-and-Forward

MAC Address Table

8K

Switching Capacity

20Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

14.88Mpps

Packet Buffer

1.5Mbit

Jumbo Frame

9KBytes

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~45℃ (0℉~113℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

 

Soft Features:

L2 Switching Features • IGMP Snooping
- Supports IGMP Snooping
• Link Aggregation
- Supports static link aggregation
• Port Mirroring
• Cable Test
VLAN • Supports up to 32 VLANs (out of 4K VLAN IDs
• MTU/Port/802.1Q VLAN
Quality of Service
(QoS)
• Support Port-based/802.1p/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Storm Control
• Rate Limit
Management

• Web-based Graphic User Interface (GUI)

• Smart-Configuration Utility

Ethernet Protocols • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
• IEEE 802.1q VLANs/VLAN tagging
• IEEE 802.1p QoS

 

 

Product Application Of The Industrial Power Switch:

10 Port Full Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch With 30W RJ45 Ports And 2 SFP Slots 0