• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

16K MAC Table 24 RJ45 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Network Unmanaged Switch For Blazing Connectivity

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-S25G1226F
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz Operating Temperature 0°C~45°C (32°F~113°F)
Jumbo Frame 12KBytes Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switching Capacity 160Gbps Number Of Ports 24 X 10/100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45
Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description:

The 2.5 gigabit ethernet switch is a high-performance network device designed for small and medium businesses. With 24 ports, this 2.5 g ethernet switch provides reliable connectivity for your network devices, including computers, printers, and servers.

 

The 2.5 gig switch is equipped with LED indicators that show the status of the switch and each port. The Power LED indicates that the switch is receiving power, while the Link/Act LED shows the link status and activity of each port.

 

The Unmanaged 2.5G Switch can be easily mounted on a desktop, making it a convenient and space-saving option for those with limited space. Its compact design also makes it easy to transport, making it an ideal choice for those who need to set up temporary network connections.

 

The dimensions of this 2.5 gigabit switch are 440 X 182 X 44 Mm, making it a compact and space-saving solution for your network infrastructure. 

 

The operating temperature range of the 2.5 gig switch is 0°C~45°C (32°F~113°F), which ensures reliable and consistent performance in various environments. Whether you need to set up your network in an office, warehouse, or other location, this 2.5 gigabit ethernet switch will meet your requirements.

 

The switch is unmanaged, which means that it does not require any configuration or management software. This makes it an ideal choice for those who want a simple and straightforward network solution without the need for advanced management features. With the Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, you can easily expand your network connections and improve the efficiency of your network without any hassle.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 2.5 Gigabit Switch
  • LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • MAC Address Table: 16K
 

Technical Parameters:

Product Name Unmanaged 2.5 Gigabit Switch
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Standards IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3x/802.3cb/802.3z
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 x 10G SFP+ slots
Indicator 24 x 10/100/1000M link/act indicators, 24 x 2.5G electrical port link/act indicators, power
Network Media (Cable)

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) 1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-SX: 62.5um MMF (minimum range: 2 meters to 275 meters) or 50um MMF (Minimum range: 2 meters to 550 meters)

2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-LX: 62.5um/50um MMF (min. range: 2m~550m) or 9um SMF (Minimum range: 2m~5000m)

10GBASE-SR: OM1/OM2/OM3 or above MMF (Operating range: 2m ~ 300m)

10GBASE-LR: IEC's B1.1 and B1.3 SMF (minimum range: 2m ~ 10,000m)

Dimensions 440 * 190 * 45 mm
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
MAC Address Table 16K
Switching Capacity 160Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 119.04Mpps
Packet Buffer 12Mbit
Jumbo Frame 12KBytes
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~45℃ (0℉~113℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

 

Applications:

The Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is a high-performance network switch that is perfect for a variety of applications and scenarios. This switch is an ideal solution for businesses, organizations, and individuals who require fast and reliable network connectivity.

 

The Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is manufactured in Shenzhen, China, and is designed to meet the needs of modern networking environments. This switch features a MAC Address Table of 16K, which allows for efficient communication between devices on the network. It supports a range of network protocols, including IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, and IEEE 802.3z, making it compatible with a wide range of devices.

 

The Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is compatible with a variety of network media, including 10BASE-T: UTP Category 3, 4, 5 Cable (Max 100m), 100BASE-TX: UTP Category 5, 5e Cable (Max 100m), 1000BASE-T: UTP Category 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Max 100m) and 2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m). This makes it a versatile solution for a wide range of networking applications and scenarios.

 

The Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is an ideal solution for a range of applications and scenarios. It is perfect for businesses and organizations that require fast and reliable network connectivity, and it is also suitable for home users who want to set up a high-speed network at home. This switch can be used in a variety of scenarios, including office networks, home networks, gaming networks, and more.

 

16K MAC Table 24 RJ45 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Network Unmanaged Switch For Blazing Connectivity 0

FAQ:

Q: What is the brand name of this 2.5 Gigabit Switch product?

A: The brand name of this product is Sirivision.

Q: Where is this 2.5 Gigabit Switch product made?

A: This product is made in Shenzhen, China.

Q: What is the maximum speed of this 2.5 Gigabit Switch?

A: The maximum speed of this switch is 2.5 Gigabits per second.

Q: How many ports does this 2.5 Gigabit Switch have?

A: This switch has 24 ports.

Q: Is this 2.5 Gigabit Switch suitable for home or office use?

A: This switch is suitable for both home and office use.