• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

IEEE 802.3ab 24 Ports 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 160Gbps Switching Capacity 100-240V Power

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-S25G1226F
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz Jumbo Frame 12KBytes
Dimensions 440 X 182 X 44 Mm Number Of Ports 24 X 10/100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45
Data Transfer Rate 2.5Gbps RJ45 + 10gb SFP+ Network Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP Category 3, 4, 5 Cable (Max 100m), EIA/TIA-586 100-ohm STP (Max 100m), 100BASE-TX: UTP Category 5, 5e Cable (Max 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (Max 100m), 1000BASE-T: UTP Category 5, 5e, 6 Cable (Max 100m) LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, Speed
Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description:

With a switching capacity of 160Gbps, this 2.5 gigabit switch can handle large amounts of data traffic without any compromise on performance. It provides a data transfer rate of 2.5Gbps, making it an ideal choice for businesses that require high-speed connectivity for their network devices.

 

The 2.5 Gigabit Switch comes equipped with a Jumbo Frame feature that allows for the transfer of larger data packets, up to 12KB in size. This feature helps to reduce the overall network traffic and ensures faster data transfer rates, making it an ideal choice for businesses that require high-speed data transfer rates for their network devices.

 

The 2.5 Gigabit Switch is designed to operate in a wide range of temperatures, from 0°C~45°C (32°F~113°F). This makes it suitable for use in various environments, including offices, warehouses, and data centers.

 

The 2.5 Gigabit Switch has a compact design, with dimensions of 440 X 180 X 44 Mm (17.3 X 7.1 X 1.7 Inch). This makes it easy to install in tight spaces and ensures that it doesn't take up too much space in your network setup.

Overall, the 2.5 Gigabit Switch is an excellent choice for businesses that require high-speed connectivity for their network devices. Whether you're looking to stream videos, or play online games, this 2.5 gigabit switch has got you covered.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 2.5 Gigabit Switch
  • MAC Address Table: 16K
  • LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps

This is a 2.5 gig managed switch, 2.5 gig switch, or 2.5 g switch.

 

Technical Parameters:

Product Name Unmanaged 2.5 Gigabit Switch
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Standards IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3x/802.3cb/802.3z
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 x 10G SFP+ slots
Indicator 24 x 10/100/1000M link/act indicators, 24 x 2.5G electrical port link/act indicators, power
Network Media (Cable)

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) 1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-SX: 62.5um MMF (minimum range: 2 meters to 275 meters) or 50um MMF (Minimum range: 2 meters to 550 meters)

2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-LX: 62.5um/50um MMF (min. range: 2m~550m) or 9um SMF (Minimum range: 2m~5000m)

10GBASE-SR: OM1/OM2/OM3 or above MMF (Operating range: 2m ~ 300m)

10GBASE-LR: IEC's B1.1 and B1.3 SMF (minimum range: 2m ~ 10,000m)

Dimensions 440 * 190 * 45 mm
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
MAC Address Table 16K
Switching Capacity 160Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 119.04Mpps
Packet Buffer 12Mbit
Jumbo Frame 12KBytes
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~45℃ (0℉~113℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

 

 

Applications:

The 2.5 Gigabit Switch is also designed to operate in a wide range of environments, with an operating temperature range of 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F). This makes it suitable for deployment in areas with varying temperature conditions.

 

With a switching capacity of 160Gbps and support for jumbo frames up to 12KB, this switch is capable of handling large amounts of data traffic with ease. This makes it an ideal solution for scenarios where bandwidth-intensive applications are in use, such as online gaming, and media streaming.

 

The Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch can be used in a variety of occasions and scenarios, including:

 

  • Small to medium-sized businesses - this switch can be used to provide reliable connectivity for desktop computers, servers, and other network devices.
  •  
  • Home networks - the 2.5 gbps switch is perfect for households with multiple devices that require high-speed internet connectivity.
  •  
  •  
  • Wireless networks - the switch can be used to connect access points and other wireless network devices, providing high-speed and reliable wireless connectivity.
  •  
  • The Sirivision Unmanaged Ethernet Switch has RJ45 ports, making it easy to connect your devices to the network. This product can be used in a variety of scenarios, such as connecting computers, printers, servers, and other network devices.
  •  

In conclusion, the Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is a versatile and reliable networking solution that is suitable for a wide range of occasions and scenarios. With its support for wide operating temperature range, and high switching capacity, this switch is an excellent choice for anyone in need of a high-performance network switch.

IEEE 802.3ab 24 Ports 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 160Gbps Switching Capacity 100-240V Power 0

Customization:

Customize your Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Switch to suit your needs!

 

Originating from Shenzhen, China, this switch is designed for operating temperatures between 0°C and 45°C (32°F to 113°F). 

 

This switch supports various network protocols including IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, and IEEE 802.3z. It also supports multiple network media types such as 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T through various cable types.

 

The switch's architecture is Store-and-Forward, ensuring a reliable and efficient network connection.

Customize your 2.5 gigabit ethernet switch today and experience the best in network performance!

 

FAQ:

Q: What is the brand name of this product?

A: The brand name of this product is Sirivision.

Q: Where is this product manufactured?

A: This product is manufactured in Shenzhen, China.

Q: What is the maximum speed of this switch?

A: The maximum speed of this switch is 2.5 Gigabits per second.

Q: How many ports does this switch have?

A: This switch has 24 ports.