• Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Rick
    As our long-term partner, of course you have perfect service, good equipment and good price.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Irma
    Your service has always been excellent and your equipment is our company's first choice because they are powerful and easy to use.
  • Shenzhen Sirivision Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Kim
    Good service, good equipment, very happy to work with you.
Contact Person : wilber
Phone Number : 18173346667
Whatsapp : +8618173346667

24 Port 2.5 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch With 2.5g Speed Transmission And Jumbo Frame Technology

Place of Origin Shenzhen,China
Brand Name Sirivision
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC, UKCA
Model Number SR-S25G1226F
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details 1pc in box, 1pc Warranty Card in box
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000pcs Per Month

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Network Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z Data Transfer Rate 2.5Gbps RJ45 + 10gb SFP+
Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz Jumbo Frame 9KBytes
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, Speed
Number Of Ports 24 X 10/100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45
Leave a Message
Product Description

Product Description:

The 2.5 g ethernet switch provides a switching capacity of 160Gbps, which ensures that your network runs smoothly and efficiently. The switch is also equipped with jumbo frame support, allowing for up to 12KB frames. This feature improves network performance by reducing network overhead and increasing throughput.

 

Our 2.5 g unmanaged switch is built to withstand a wide range of operating temperatures, from 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F), making it a reliable choice for a variety of environments. Additionally, the switch comes with a power supply that supports 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, ensuring that your network stays up and running even during power outages.

 

Whether you're connecting computers, printers, servers, or other devices, our 2.5 Gigabit Switch is the perfect solution for your networking needs. Its high-speed connectivity and reliable performance make it an ideal choice for small to medium-sized businesses looking to upgrade their network infrastructure.

 

Features:

  • Product Name: 2.5 Gigabit Switch
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act
  • MAC Address Table: 16K
  •  

This 2.5 Gigabit Switch is a high-speed network switch that supports a data transfer rate of 2.5Gbps. The switch features LED indicators for power and link/activity, and a MAC address table that can store up to 16K addresses. This 2.5 gb ethernet switch is perfect for businesses and individuals who need a high-speed network switch to handle large amounts of data.

 

Technical Parameters:

Product Name Unmanaged 2.5 Gigabit Switch
Power Supply AC100~240V 50/60Hz
Standards IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3bz/802.3x/802.3cb/802.3z
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000/2500Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 x 10G SFP+ slots
Indicator 24 x 10/100/1000M link/act indicators, 24 x 2.5G electrical port link/act indicators, power
Network Media (Cable)

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) 1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-SX: 62.5um MMF (minimum range: 2 meters to 275 meters) or 50um MMF (Minimum range: 2 meters to 550 meters)

2.5GBase-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-LX: 62.5um/50um MMF (min. range: 2m~550m) or 9um SMF (Minimum range: 2m~5000m)

10GBASE-SR: OM1/OM2/OM3 or above MMF (Operating range: 2m ~ 300m)

10GBASE-LR: IEC's B1.1 and B1.3 SMF (minimum range: 2m ~ 10,000m)

Dimensions 440 * 190 * 45 mm
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward
MAC Address Table 16K
Switching Capacity 160Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 119.04Mpps
Packet Buffer 12Mbit
Jumbo Frame 12KBytes
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃ ~45℃ (0℉~113℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~70℃ (-40℉ ~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing

 

Applications:

The 2.5 Gig Switch is a powerful device that can support data transfer rates of up to 2.5Gbps, making it perfect for scenarios where high-speed internet is essential. Its 2.5 gigabit Ethernet switch can easily handle large amounts of traffic, guaranteeing a smooth and uninterrupted connection for all your devices. The Jumbo Frame feature of up to 12KB ensures that large packets of data are transmitted efficiently, reducing network latency and improving overall performance.

 

The port type used in this switch is the RJ45 port, which is a common type of port used in Ethernet networks. This makes it easy to connect devices to the switch, without requiring any special cables or adapters.

 

 

The 2.5 gb managed switch is designed with an 16K MAC address table, allowing it to handle a large number of devices and store their unique addresses. This switch is perfect for medium to large-sized businesses that require a reliable and efficient network. The device's dimensions of 440 X 182X 44 Mm make it a space-saving option for smaller offices, making it an excellent choice for businesses of all sizes.

 

In conclusion, the Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch is the perfect solution for businesses and individuals looking for a reliable and high-speed network solution. Its powerful features and eco-friendly design make it an excellent option for any scenario, from large offices to small homes. Upgrade your network today with the 2.5 gigabit switch from Sirivision.

24 Port 2.5 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch With 2.5g Speed Transmission And Jumbo Frame Technology 0

 

 

Customization:

Customize your Sirivision 2.5 Gigabit Switch to meet your needs:

  • Number of Ports: 24
  • Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward
  • Jumbo Frame: 12KB
  • LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act
  • Switching Capacity: 160Gbps
  • Brand Name: Sirivision
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Choose the features that matter most to you and enjoy the benefits of a reliable 2.5 Gigabit Switch. Perfect for small to medium-sized businesses, our 2.5 gigabit switch are designed to provide high-speed network connectivity for your devices.