The SR-SG2210FP is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 130W.

The SR-SG2210FP Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch, designed for small and medium business networks that require simple network management. The configuration is largely simplified by the web-based user interface and management utility. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring, and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network, SR-SG2210FP offers Port-based/802.1p/DSCP QoS to keep Latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free ,Additionally, port-based,tag-based and MTU VLAN can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirements. Moreover, with its innovative energy-efficient technology.

 

IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant Power over Ethernet

 

The SR-SG2210FP supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 120W to power any 802.3af/at compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the SR-SG2210FP is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

 


Effective Management

 

SR-SG2210FP offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. You can easily configure it by the web-based user interface or management utility. With Port Mirroring features, SR-SG2210FP can identify and even locate connection problems on your business network. Moreover, administrators can designate the priority of the traffic based on Port Priority, 802.1P and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and lag-free. Additionally, to improve security and network performance, SR-SG2210FP supports MTU VLAN, port-based VLAN and 802.1Q-based VLAN functions. SR-SG2210FP is an upgrade from the plug-and-play Unmanaged Switch, delivering great value while empowering your network and similarly delivering great value to the end user.

 

Easy to Use

 

SR-SG2210FP is easy to use and manage. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all RJ45 ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10, 100, or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Its compact size makes it ideal for desktops with limited space. Dynamic LED lights provide real-time work status display and basic fault diagnosis.

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications

[Switch type] Easy smart
[Port Type] Gigabit Ethernet
[Standards and Protocols] IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p,802.3af/at
[Interface] 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+
2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
[SFP port] 2SFP
[Network Media] 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF SFP Module
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
[Fan Quantity] Fanless
[Power Supply] External Power Adapter 130W(Output: 52VDC / 2.5A)
[Dimensions ( W x D x H )] 220 * 135 * 35 mm
[Power Consumption] Maximum (PoE on): 130W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 8.2W (220V/50Hz)
[PoE Type] PoE 802.3af/at (PSE)
[PoE Ports(RJ45)] 8 PoE Port
[PoE] Standard: 802.3af/at compliant,per port up to 30W
[Switching Capacity] 52G
[Packet Forwarding Rate] 14.9Mpps
[MAC Address Table] 8K
[Packet Buffer Memory] 4M
[Jumbo Frame] 9KB
[Quality of Service] • Support Port-based/802.1p/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Rate Limit
• Storm Control
[L2 and L2+ Features] • IGMP Snooping
- Supports 128 Groups
• Link Aggregation
- Supports static link aggregation
- Supports 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group
• Port Mirroring
-One to One
-Many to One
• Loop Prevention
• Port Isolation
• Support PoE on/off with Web Interface
[VLAN] Supports up to 128 VLANs (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
[Management] Web-based Graphic User Interface (GUI)
[Certification] CE, FCC
[Environment] Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95%RH non-condensing
[Number of Ports] 5-12
技术支持